top of page
PIC-Screenings.jpg

Screenings

2023_gaessli_laurel_white.png
Cinanima Official Selection White.png
FEFFS Official Selection_EN_White.png
animateka-2023_laurels-white.png
Offical Selection - Edinburgh Short Film Festival - 2023(1).png
AA_Official_Selection_2023_white.png
STTP - Honorable Mention Laurel - White Crocodile - 2023 copy 2.png
3rd Place Audience Award - HARZ MOVIENALE - 2023(1).png
Short Film Factory - Best Imagination - Winner Laurel copy 2.png
Official Selection Salsa AWARD (White).png
MUFYY Blanco_2x.png
1_LAD_Laurel_DEF_Official_selection_300_White.png
SOY_SUMMER_Best_Animation_white.png
GIFF-White-WINNER.png
Laureles Blancos 2023 BHFF5 CI.png

Official Selection

MORC COMADORI ANIMATION FESTIVAL

1.-4.12.2023, Tokyo, Japan

 

Honorable Mention

LAAF Los Angeles Animation Festival 2023

9.-10.12.2023, Los Angeles, USA

 

Official Selection

Animatheka International Animated Film Festival

27.11.-3.12.2023, Ljubljana, Slovenia

Official Selection

Cinanima 47th International Animated Film Festival

13.-19.11.2023, Espinho, Portugal

Official Selection

Stop Motion MX

23.-25.11.2023, Mexico-City, Mexico

Official Selection

17 FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DE VILLA DE LEYVA

10.-13.11.2023, Leyva, Colombo

Official Selection

Lugano Animation Days

9.-11.11.2023, Lugano, Switzerland

Official Selection

MUFF Mieres Under-60' Film Festival

9.-11.11.2023, Meires, Spain

Official Selection

Salsa Film Festival

9.-11.11.2023, Weimar, Germany

Official Selection

Tangier International Film Festival

8./11.11.2023, Tanger, Morocco

Official Selection

Cairo Animation Forum

8./11.11.2023, Cairo, Egyph

Official Selection

10th Goa Short Film Festival

4./5.11.2023, Goa, India

Official Selection

Tbilisi 6th International Animation Festival TIAF

2./5.11.2023, Tbilisi, Georgia

Official Selection

Bogotá Horror Film Festival

27.-31.10.2023, Bogota, Kolumbia

Official Selection

Edinburgh Short Film Festival 2023

26.10.-5.11.2023, Edinburgh, GB

Official Selection
The Lowestoft Film Festival
20.-27.10.2023, Lowestoft, GB

Official Selection – Sitges Familiy

SITGES - International Fantastic Film Festival of Catalonia5.-15.10.2023, Sitges, Spain

 

Official Selection

MUMBA International Short Film Festival 2023

9.-11.10.2023, Pune, India

Official Selection

Urban Mediamakers Festival

9.-22.10.2023, Atlanta and Gwinnett County, USA

Official Selection

PLONS! International Short Documentary Film Festival

6.-8.10.2023, Leeuwarden, Netherlands

Winner Best Animation

Greece International Film Festival

3./4.10.2023, Athen, Greece

Official Selection

Strasbourg European Fantastic Film Festival
22.9.-1.10.2023, Strasboug, France

Official Selection
Animation Volda Festival
21.-24.9.2023, Volda, Norway

Best Imagination August 2023
Short Film Factory

Official Selection

Montreal International Animation Film Festival - ANIMAZE
17. - 19.9.2023, Montreal, Canada

Cinema / Exhibition

Lange Nacht der Museen – Fantoche Spezial
Museum für Gestaltung, Zürich, Switzerland
2.9.2023

Best Animation
Promofest  SHORT OF THE YEAR

Semi-Finalist

Rhode Island International Film Festival

7.-13.8.2023, Rhode Island, USA


Official Selection

Gässli Film Festival 2023

30.8.-3.9.2023, Basel, Switzerland

Official Selection

International Short Film Festival Detmold

21.-26.8.2023, Detmold Germany

3rd Place Audience Award

HARZ MOVIENALE

12.8.2023, Wordgarten Quedlinburg, Germany

 

Film am See 2023, Openair Kino Rote Fabrik, Zürich

(Vorfilm von Me and You and Everyone we Know)

20.7.2023

Official Selection

SFN Loutraki Animation Festival 2023

20.7.2023, Loutraki Greece

Swissfilms  Line-up Animation 2023

Offene Leinwand, Rote Fabrik Zürich

27.4.2023

Official Selection

Internationalen Frauen Film Fest Dortmund+Köln 2023

Sonderprogramm «Do you speak film?» 18.–23. April 2023 in Dortmund

Honorable Mention

Short to the Point

Animation Short – Selections March 2023

Official Selection

18th Athens Animfest

16.-19.3.2023

Official Selection

Animation Special – Landshuter Kurzfilmfestival

22.-27.3.2023

Semi-Finalist

Animate Australia

Semi Finalist

ETHEL und die Philosophie

Galerie Kunstsichtbar Zürich, 12.2.2023

Official Selection

Girls Final Berlin Film Festival

2.-5.2.2023, 2..2.2023

Panorama/Kinderprogramm

58. Solothurner Filmtage

21.01.2023

Lichtkunst Stadt Dietikon

21.1.2023

XENIX Weihnachts Open Air am 24.12.2022 (Vorfilm)

Xenix, Zürich

Official Selection

Toronto Shorts International Film Festival

1.-31.12.2022

Gleis 21-OsKar 2022 – Kurzfilmprogramm 2022

Gleis21, Dietikon 12.11.2022

Swiss Focus

Balkans Beyond Borders BBB

Bitola Nord Mazedonien, 21.10.2022

Cinekid, ScreeningClub

Production year  2021/22, 13.10. - 31.12.2022

Official Selection

20. Fantoche Internationales Festival für Animationsfilm

Swiss Competition, 6.-12.9.2022

bottom of page